Thank you

Thanks to all the Curriculum Team at Reigate School of Art

COURSE LEADERS – Further Education – Art & Design

Che Kevlin – Art, Design & Media Level 1 Diploma

Zoe Lodge – Art & Design Level 2 Diploma

Moira Wills – Art & Design Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 1

Jayne Turnbull – Art & Design Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 2

David Tinn – Art & Design Level 4 Foundation Diploma

COURSE LEADERS – Further Education – Creative Media Production

Stephen Harvey – Creative Media Production & Technology Level 2 Diploma

Fay Hoolahan – Photography Level 3 Diploma Yr 1

Che Kevlin – Photography Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 2

Elena Farneti – Film, TV and Media Production Level 3 Diploma Yr 1

Fay Hoolahan – Film, TV and Media Production Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 2

Aaron Thomas – Games Design Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 1 & 2

COURSE LEADERS – Further Education – Sound & Music Media Production

Nick Osborne – Music Performance & Production Level 3 Extended Diploma Yr 1 & 2

COURSE LEADERS – Higher Education

Karen Fundell – Higher National Diploma Art & Design – Theatrical, Media & Special Effects Make-Up Yr 1 & 2

Tom Need – Higher National Diploma Art & Design – Photography Yr 1 & 2

CONTEXTUAL STUDIES

Lloyd Jenkins – for courses at Levels 2, 3, 4 & 5

Other Lecturers

Hannah Callaghan – Theatrical, Media & Special Effects Make-Up

Daniel Ian Smith – Games design

Denise Felkin – Photography

N.B. Many of our Course Leaders also teach on other courses

Lecturer Adult & Community Learning

Che Kevlin – Photography

TECHNICIANS

Tanya Buckland – Senior Technician for 3D and Sculpture

Monica Chipperfield – Technician for Print

James Baker – Technician for Media

Hannah Callaghan – Technician for Theatrical, Media & Special Effects Make-Up

Hayley Goodall – Technician for Theatrical, Media & Special Effects Make-Up

Learning Support Assistants

Julie Knight

Melissa Crabtree

Rose Kent

Keith Moss

Natalie Young-Wooton

Mark Chaddock

Mark Robinson

Frances de Rees

Carole Estorffe

Monica Chipperfield

Trish Woods

Justine Potgieter

Ros Garmston

Dylan Sim-Hancox

Sara Hopley

Curriculum Support & ACL Co-ordinator

Gabby Rodrigues

Programme Manager

Steve Davis

Director of Learning – Reigate School of Art

Jo Fenwick

Special Thanks for their work setting up the Exhibition Website;

Stephen Harvey
James Baker
Dylan Sim-Hancox